HIRE WRITER

Privacy Policy

Effective as of 25/09/2020.

We appreciate that you trust us with your information. This starts with making sure you understand the information we collect and use.

1. WHERE THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES

This Privacy Policy applies to the website samploon.com and RATATATA LTD (hereinafter referred to as “We”, “the Website” or “Our Website”). This Privacy Policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information when you use the Service and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

We use your personal data to improve provided services to you.

By visiting this Website or using the Services, you accept rules and conditions described in this Policy, which could be changed over time. Every time, when you visit the Website or use the Services you express your direct consent to us collecting, using and disclosing information provided by you in accordance with the procedure described in this Policy. If you disagree herewith, please do not use the Site.

2. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect, register or process any of the following general categories of information:

  1. Information about your visits to our website, your use of the website;
  2. Geographical location;
  3. Operating system;
  4. Browser type;
  5. Information source;
  6. Visit duration;
  7. Number of pages viewed;
  8. Pages requested by your browser from our server (via cookies).
  9. Personal information when you registering and using the Website with using your Facebook ID (email, date of the people, sex, place of birth, location (current place of residence).

 

3. USE OF COOKIES

We and our partners may use various technologies to collect and store information when you use our Site, and this may include using cookies and similar tracking technologies on our Website to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, serve targeted advertisements, and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

 The website may gather information about your general Internet use by using cookies. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. A cookie is a file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. The website uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience.

Our website may also collect technical data connected with your IP address, internal session ID, user’s domain, type of Internet browser, domain of Website. This information will be used as a statistical data of our visitors only. We will not identify your personal details whatsoever.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save your time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize website pages, or register with the website or services, a cookie helps website to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information. When you return to the same website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the website features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the website services or websites you visit.

Third party links provided on our website may also use cookies, over which https://writingbro.com/ has no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on their advertisement banners on our website or visit their sites.

4. HOW WE USE INFORMATION

Our server processes the following specialized information while you are using the Website:

Your IP address is processed for the purpose of demonstration the language version of the Website corresponding to the language of your country. In case if at the moment of using the Website, the language version corresponding to the country of your IP-address is not available, you will see the version of the Website in English.

Data about your IP address is processed by our server exclusively during the time of your visit of our website. We do not register, do not process for any purpose, other than the above, or do not store any data about your IP-address. Our website does not possess the capability to access your personal information on your personal computer.

We register and process the following general information provided by you:

– while communicating with us via the feedback form on our Website with the purpose of responding to your requests:

  1. Name;
  2. E-mail;
  3. The contents of your message addressed to us.

 

Signing to our Website using your Facebook ID login details, you give permission to Facebook to share with us your email address and certain aspects of your Facebook profile if you have made these public on your Facebook profile.:

  1. Date of the people;
  2. Sex;
  3. Hometown (place of birth) ;
  4. Location (current place of residence)

 

5. PAYMENT INFORMATION

We will accept available precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We will use encrypted connections customers with security protocols (SSL), to protect your credit card data and other data that require a reliable security.

Payment information, including name, address, data on settlement account and credit card is required for the provision of certain services of Service. This information is used solely for billing purposes, receiving and control of payment. We do not store information about your credit card and automatically not write off bankroll.

6. DISTRIBUTION AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

The website may transfer your personal information and submitted content that the website collects from you to our main server for processing and storing. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely without any loss, misuse or alteration of information and in agreement with this Privacy Policy. We secures the information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity, such as requiring a password and user ID, before granting access to your data.

While you can terminate your account at any time, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or termination of your account. However, we will not sell, transfer, or use the information relating to the terminated account of an individual in any way.

By writing a testimonial you agree that we are allowed to use your testimonials linked to your account or not for marketing purposes. We are also allowed to place your testimonials on pages of the website.

You can always contact support team and ask to block / remove your testimonials if you feel that it may harm your educational profile.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk.

We reserve the right to disclose personal User information subject to lawful demands or if we are bound by a court decision.

7. WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION IN THE FOLLOWING WAY:

We work every day to safe clients` data from destruction or disclosure. It is our first priority. We take steps to secure your information as much as possible, but we do not promise that your personal information will always remain secure.

We implement modern systems to monitor possible attacks and regularly review our data practices to update our security systems. We use data encryption with firewalls. Our information access authorization systems helps to control our data centers.

We may suspend your use of all or part of the services without notice if we suspect or detect any breach of security. You bear responsibility for observing the privacy of your passwords and safety of your keys stored on your device.

8. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We may combine Personal Information with other information we collect or obtain about you (such as information we source from our third party partners), to serve you specifically, such as to deliver a product or service according to your preferences or restrictions, or for advertising or targeting purposes in accordance with this Privacy Policy. When we combine Personal Information with other information in this way, we treat it as, and apply all of the safeguards in this Privacy Policy applicable to, Personal Information.

We expect our partners, advertisers and affiliates to respect the privacy of our users, visitors, customers. Be aware, however, that third parties, including our partners, advertisers, affiliates and other content providers accessible through our site, may have their own privacy and data collection policies and practices. For example, during your visit to our site you may link to, or view as part of a frame on our page, certain content that is actually created or hosted by a third party. Also, through us nyou may be introduced to, or be able to access, information, Web sites, features, contests or sweepstakes offered by other parties. We are not responsible for the actions or policies of such third parties. You should check the applicable privacy policies of those third parties when providing information on a feature or page operated by a third party.

While on our site, our advertisers, promotional partners or other third parties may use cookies or other technology to attempt to identify some of your preferences or retrieve information about you. For example, some of our advertising is served by third parties and may include cookies that enable the advertiser to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before or were referred to their site while visiting one of our websites. Other features available on our site may offer services operated by third parties and may use cookies or other technology to gather information. We do not control the use of this technology by third parties or the resulting information, and are not responsible for any actions or policies of such third parties.

You should be aware that if you voluntarily disclose Personally Identifiable Information on message boards or in chat areas, that information can be viewed publicly and can be collected and used by third parties without our knowledge and may result in unsolicited messages from other individuals or third parties. Such activities are beyond the control of this policy.

9. OUR RELATIONS WITH ADVERTISERS:

We do not disclose your data to our advertisers, however, We are entitled to provide summarized information about our users for the purpose of demonstrating to advertisers the characteristics of the target audience. We are also entitled to use summarized information to provide assistance to advertisers in attracting the target audience.

If you have agreed to receive advertisements by email or via SMS from us or our partners, you can unsubscribe at any time by sending us an email via the Website of the Company.

 10. CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Our Company Commitment to Children’s Privacy. Protecting children’s privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. 

Our services are restricted to users who are 18 years of age or younger. We do not permit users under the age of 18 on our platform and we do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If you suspect that a user is under the age of 18, please use the reporting mechanism available through the service.

Teach kids never to give personal information, unless supervised by a parent or responsible adult. Includes name, address, phone, school, etc. Know the sites your kids are visiting and which sites are appropriate.

11. CROSS-BORDER DATA TRANSFERS

We use standard contract clauses approved by the European Commission or other suitable safeguard to permit data transfers from the EU or EEA to other countries. Standard contractual clauses are commitments between companies transferring personal data, binding them to protect the privacy and security of your data.

We respect the rights of persons living within the European Economic Community (EEC) and the rights afforded to them under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the sections 18-23 are referred to as our Privacy Notice and address additional privileges that EEC users may have under our Privacy Policy. This Privacy Notice explains how we shall assist our users who live within the EEC.

 

Legal Rights

 

Your Rights Under the GDPR

The right to be informed

 

Site wishes to keep you informed as to what we do with your personal information. We strive to be transparent about how we use your data.

The right to access

 

You have the right to access your information at any time. Please contact us by [email protected] if you wish to access the personal information Site holds about you.

The right to rectification

 

If the information Site holds about you is inaccurate or not complete, you have the right to ask us to rectify it. If that data has been passed to a third party with your consent or for legal reasons, then we must also ask them to rectify the data. Please contact us by [email protected] for more information.

The right to erasure

 

Sometimes called ‘the right to be forgotten’. You have the right to request that Site to erase all your personal data, if you wish to do so please contact our team by [email protected].

The right to restrict processing

 

You have the right to ask Site to restrict how we process your data. This means we are permitted to store the data but not further process it. We will only keep enough data to ensure that we can accommodate any additional requests. Please contact our team by [email protected].

The right to data portability

 

The Site allows you to port and reuse your personal data for your own purposes across different platforms. Please contact our team by [email protected] if you wish to receive additional information on how to port your data elsewhere. This right only applies to personal data that you have provided to us as a data controller.

The right to object

 

You have the right to object to Site processing your data even if our processing is due to legitimate purposes as described in our Privacy Policy, if you have any objections please contact our team by [email protected].

The right to withdraw consent

 

If you have given us your consent to process your data but change your mind later, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, and Site must stop processing your data. If you want to withdraw your consent, please contact our team by [email protected].

12. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. We reserve the right to update or change this Privacy Policy or any other policies or procedures at any time with or without prior notice. However, we will not use your Personal information in any way that would substantially differ from the one described in this Policy without providing you with a possibility to exclude such use. We will publish revised Policy on the Website to provide users with the possibility to see what kinds of information we collect, how it is used and under which circumstances it can be disclosed. You agree to re-read the policy from time to time to stay updated. Your further use of Website shall be viewed as your consent to any changes and conditions of our Policy. If you do not agree to these conditions, you should not use the Website or any other Service

13. HOW TO CONTACT US

In case of any appeal, please feel free to reach us via [email protected] 

 

 

x

Hi!
I'm Peter!

Would you like to get a custom essay? How about receiving a customized one?

Check it out